GRAND COMMANDERY
Knights Templar
of COLORADO

COMMITTEES 2021-2022

STANDING COMMITTEES
2020 – 2021 (1st is Chair)

JURISPRUDENCE
David Reynolds, REPGC (6)
Ross A. Allen, REPGC, (34)
Mike Hessel, REPGC (31)

FINANCE
Stephen P Davis (4)
Ron Birely (1)
Robert Salazar (1)

CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONS
Al Ulibarri (31)
Stephen P. Davis (4)
Ron Birely (1)

APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES
Stephen P Davis (4)
Ron Birely (1)
Robert Salazar (1)

CORRESPONDENCE
Peper Gisi (1)
Jaymie Vaughn (1)
Al Ulibarri (31)

K.T. EDUCATIONAL FUND
Kevin Hintz (17)
Robert Salazar (1)
Al Ulibarri (31)

GRAND COMMANDER’S ADDRESS
Michael E. Hessel (31)
Joe Magoffin (42)
David L. Reynolds (31)
John Zeaphey (42)

CREDENTIALS
Mike Brewer (40)
Wally Cooley (42)
Lyle Wilkes (42)
James Glasscock (40)

K. T. EYE FOUNDATION
Grover L. Sardeson (1)
Robert Salazar (1)
Joe Magoffin (42)

PUBLIC RELATIONS
AND PATRIOTIC AFFAIRS
Joe Magoffin (42)
Peper Gisi (1)
J. Randy Penn (30)

TRIENNIAL
Stephen P. Davis (4)
Ron Birely (1)
Robert Salazar (1)
Ricky Benish (35)
Jaymie Vaughn (1)

NECROLOGY
AND OTHER RELIGIOUS SERVICES
Matthew Madrid (4)
Ricky Benish (35/41)
J. Randy Penn (30)

SPECIAL COMMITTEES
2020 – 2021 (1st is Chair)

GRAND COMMANDERS
ADVISORY COUNCIL
John Zeaphey (42)
Steven Hubbard (42)
Grover Sardeson (1)
David L. Reynolds (6)
Benjamin Williams (30)

TIME AND PLACE
Stephen P. Davis (4)
James C. Crenner (1)
Ricky Haskell (6)
Ron Birely (1)
Chad Rilling (34)
Lyle Wilkes (42)

K. T. MAGAZINE SUPPLEMENT
Ron Birely (1)
Jaymie Vaughn (1)
Stephen P. Davis (4)

MASONIC RELATIONS
Rick Benish
Kevin Hintz
David L. Reynolds

RECEPTION COMMITTEE
David L. Reynolds (6)
Ross A. Allen, REPGC (34)
Ricky L. (Rick) Benish (35)

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Ron Birely (1)
J. Randy Penn (30)
Matthew Madrid (4)

MUSIC COMMITTEE
Robert Trezise (5)
J. Randy Penn (30)

HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE
Joseph Magoffin (42)
Ricky L. Benish (35)
Al Ulibarri (31)

MASONIC YOUTH
Joe E. Kier (31)
Michael Foster (1)
Don Nichols (42)
Al Ulibarri (31)

TACTICS AND RITUALS
DISTRICT INSPECTORS
David L. Reynolds (6)
Inspector General
Peper Gisi (1,4)
Lyle Wilkes (6,13)
M. Scott Wilson (23,24)
Ralph E. Newby (3)
R. Bruce Koons (11)
Ron Garrett (5, 17)
John Zeaphey (30,40,42)
Greg Harris (7,18)
Earl Craddock (13,35)
Al Ulibarri (31,41)

LONG RANGE PLANNING
Stephen P. Davis (4)Chairman
Ron Birely (1)
Robert Salazar (1)
Ricky Benish (35)